Le Mans MotoGP Race Results

MotoGP

  1. Marc Marquez ESP Repsol Honda (RC213V) 41m 53.647
  2. Andrea Dovizioso ITA Ducati Team (GP19) 41m 55.631
  3. Danilo Petrucci ITA Ducati Team (GP19) 41m 55.789
  4. Jack Miller AUS Pramac Ducati (GP19) 41m 56.587
  5. Valentino Rossi ITA Monster Yamaha (YZR-M1) 41m 56.700
  6. Pol Espargaro ESP Red Bull KTM Factory (RC16) 41m 59.582
  7. Franco Morbidelli ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT (YZR-M1) 42m 0.834
  8. Fabio Quartararo FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT (YZR-M1)* 42m 2.086
  9. Cal Crutchlow GBR LCR Honda (RC213V) 42m 3.500
  10. Alex Rins ESP Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 42m 7.356
  11. Jorge Lorenzo ESP Repsol Honda (RC213V) 42m 8.650
  12. Aleix Espargaro ESP Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 42m 23.159
  13. Johann Zarco FRA Red Bull KTM Factory (RC16) 42m 26.708
  14. Hafizh Syahrin MAL Red Bull KTM Tech3 (RC16) 42m 29.128
  15. Miguel Oliveira POR Red Bull KTM Tech3 (RC16)* 42m 29.691
  16. Joan Mir SPA Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR)* +1 lap
    Takaaki Nakagami JPN LCR Honda (RC213V) DNF
    Andrea Iannone ITA Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) DNF
    Maverick Viñales ESP Monster Yamaha (YZR-M1) DNF
    Francesco Bagnaia ITA Pramac Ducati (GP18)* DNF
    Tito Rabat ESP Reale Avintia Ducati (GP18) DNF
    Karel Abraham CZE Reale Avintia Ducati (GP18) DNF

* Rookie

Moto2

  1. Alex Marquez SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 40m 36.428
  2. Jorge Navarro SPA Lightech Speed Up (Speed Up) 40m 37.547
  3. Augusto Fernandez SPA FLEXBOX HP 40 (Kalex) 40m 38.228
  4. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 40m 42.443
  5. Xavi Vierge SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 40m 43.485
  6. Thomas Luthi SWI Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 40m 45.829
  7. Enea Bastianini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 40m 46.523
  8. Marcel Schrotter GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 40m 46.903
  9. Iker Lecuona SPA American Racing KTM (KTM) 40m 47.674
  10. Nicolo Bulega ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 40m 53.540
  11. Tetsuta Nagashima JPN ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) 40m 54.965
  12. Fabio Di Giannantonio ITA Lightech Speed Up (Speed Up) 40m 56.245
  13. Luca Marini ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 41m 4.243
  14. Joe Roberts USA American Racing KTM (KTM) 41m 4.316
  15. Stefano Manzi ITA MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV Agusta) 41m 25.567
  16. Lukas Tulovic GER Kiefer Racing (KTM) 41m 27.228
  17. Jake Dixon GBR Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 41m 28.116
  18. Marco Bezzecchi ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 41m 29.651
  19. Philipp Oettl GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 41m 37.287
  20. Jorge Martin SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 41m 40.145
    Dominique Aegerter SWI MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV Agusta) DNF
    Dimas Ekky Pratama INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) DNF
    Xavi Cardelus AND Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) DNF
    Remy Gardner AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) DNF
    Steven Odendaal RSA NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) DNF
    Bo Bendsneyder NED NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) DNF
    Simone Corsi ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) DNF
    Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) DNF
    Somkiat Chantra THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) DNF
    Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA FLEXBOX HP 40 (Kalex) DNF
    Mattia Pasini ITA Petronas Sprinta Racing (Kalex) DNF
    Andrea Locatelli ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) DNF

Moto3

  1. John McPhee GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing (Honda) 37m 48.689
  2. Lorenzo Dalla Porta ITA Leopard Racing (Honda) 37m 48.795
  3. Aron Canet SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team (KTM) 37m 49.446
  4. Gabriel Rodrigo ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 (Honda) 37m 49.667
  5. Andrea Migno ITA Bester Capital Dubai (KTM) 37m 49.890
  6. Kaito Toba JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 37m 50.099
  7. Celestino Vietti ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 37m 50.140
  8. Kazuki Masaki JPN BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race (KTM) 37m 50.325
  9. Jakub Kornfeil CZE Redox PruestelGP (KTM) 37m 50.537
  10. Raul Fernandez SPA Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 37m 50.738
  11. Albert Arenas SPA Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 37m 51.352
  12. Jaume Masia SPA Bester Capital Dubai (KTM) 37m 52.437
  13. Makar Yurchenko KAZ BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race (KTM) 38m 0.501
  14. Ayumu Sasaki JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing (Honda) 38m 0.585
  15. Filip Salac CZE Redox PruestelGP (KTM) 38m 19.200
  16. Can Oncu TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 38m 21.233
  17. Tom Booth-Amos GBR CIP Green Power (KTM) 38m 28.715s
    Dennis Foggia ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) DNF
    Alonso Lopez SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) DNF
    Tatsuki Suzuki JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) DNF
    Tony Arbolino ITA VNE Snipers (Honda) DNF
    Vicente Perez SPA Reale Avintia Arizona 77 (KTM) DNF
    Niccolò Antonelli ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) DNF
    Romano Fenati ITA VNE Snipers (Honda) DNF
    Marcos Ramirez SPA Leopard Racing (Honda) DNF
    Riccardo Rossi ITA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 (Honda) DNF
    Darryn Binder RSA CIP Green Power (KTM) DNF
    Ai Ogura JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) DNF
    Sergio Garcia SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) DNF

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*