MotoGP Race Results From Qatar

GP of Qatar – Race Classification:

1. Andrea DOVIZIOSO Mission Winnow Ducati 42’36.902
2. Marc MARQUEZ Repsol Honda Team +0.023
3. Cal CRUTCHLOW LCR Honda CASTROL +0.320
4. Alex RINS Team SUZUKI ECSTAR +0.457
5. Valentino ROSSI Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP +0.600
6. Danilo PETRUCCI Mission Winnow Ducati +2.320
7. Maverick VIÑALES Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP +2.481
8. Joan MIR Team SUZUKI ECSTAR +5.088
9. Takaaki NAKAGAMI LCR Honda IDEMITSU +7.406
10. Aleix ESPARGARO Aprilia Racing Team Gresini +9.636
11. Franco MORBIDELLI Petronas Yamaha SRT +9.647
12. Pol ESPARGARO Red Bull KTM Factory Racing +12.774
13. Jorge LORENZO Repsol Honda Team +14.307
14. Andrea IANNONE Aprilia Racing Team Gresini +14.349
15. Johann ZARCO Red Bull KTM Factory Racing +15.093
16. Fabio QUARTARARO Petronas Yamaha SRT +15.905
17. Miguel OLIVEIRA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 +16.377
18. Karel ABRAHAM Reale Avintia Racing +22.972
19. Tito RABAT Reale Avintia Racing +23.039
20. Hafizh SYAHRIN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 +43.242

Not Classified:

38 Bradley SMITH Aprilia Factory Racing
43 Jack MILLER Alma Pramac Racing
63 Francesco BAGNAIA Alma Pramac Racing

MotoGP Championship Standings:

1. Andrea DOVIZIOSO Ducati 25
2. Marc MARQUEZ Honda 20
3. Cal CRUTCHLOW Honda 16
4. Alex RINS Suzuki 13
5. Valentino ROSSI Yamaha 11
6. Danilo PETRUCCI Ducati 10
7. Maverick VIÑALES Yamaha 9
8. Joan MIR Suzuki 8
9. Takaaki NAKAGAMI Honda 7
10. Aleix ESPARGARO Aprilia 6
11. Franco MORBIDELLI Yamaha 5
12. Pol ESPARGARO KTM 4
13. Jorge LORENZO Honda 3
14. Andrea IANNONE Aprilia 2
15. Johann ZARCO KTM 1

Moto2 Race Results:

1. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Flexbox HP 40 (Kalex) 39m 56.109s
2. Thomas Luthi SWI Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 39m 56.135s
3. Marcel Schrotter GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 39m 58.232s
4. Remy Gardner AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) 39m 58.234s
5. Augusto Fernandez SPA Flexbox HP 40 (Kalex) 39m 58.414s
6. Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 39m 59.443s
7. Alex Marquez SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 40m 1.127s
8. Luca Marini ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 40m 3.445s
9. Enea Bastianini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 40m 9.058s
10. Xavi Vierge SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 40m 9.974s
11. Fabio Di Giannantonio ITA +Ego Speed Up (Speed Up) 40m 11.634s
12. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 40m 12.700s
13. Andrea Locatelli ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 40m 14.776s
14. Jesko Raffin SWI NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 40m 15.025s
15. Jorge Martin SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 40m 18.880s
16. Bo Bendsneyder NED NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 40m 18.931s
17. Khairul Idham Pawi MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing (Kalex) 40m 20.087s
18. Dominique Aegerter SWI MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV Agusta) 40m 23.013s
19. Simone Corsi ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 40m 23.139s
20. Stefano Manzi ITA MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV Agusta) 40m 36.383s
21. Lukas Tulovic GER Kiefer Racing (KTM) 40m 39.112s
22. Joe Roberts USA American Racing KTM (KTM) 40m 40.321s
23. Philipp Oettl GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 40m 43.766s
24. Dimas Ekky Pratama INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 40m 53.705s
25. Xavi Cardelus AND Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 41m 14.858s
26. Marco Bezzecchi ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 41m 31.926s

Tetsuta Nagashima JPN ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) DNF
Jake Dixon GBR Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) DNF
Somkiat Chantra THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) DNF
Jorge Navarro SPA +Ego Speed Up (Speed Up) DNF
Nicolo Bulega ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) DNF
Iker Lecuona SPA American Racing KTM (KTM) DNF

Moto3 Race Results:

1. Kaito Toba JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 38m 8.887s
2. Lorenzo Dalla Porta ITA Leopard Racing (Honda) 38m 8.940s
3. Aron Canet SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team (KTM) 38m 9.061s
4. Marcos Ramirez SPA Leopard Racing (Honda) 38m 9.392s
5. Celestino Vietti ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 38m 9.471s
6. Albert Arenas SPA Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 38m 9.705s
7. Raul Fernandez SPA Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 38m 9.733s
8. Niccolò Antonelli ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) 38m 9.737s
9. Romano Fenati ITA Snipers Team (Honda) 38m 9.777s
10. Jakub Kornfeil CZE Redox PruestelGP (KTM) 38m 9.790s
11. Ai Ogura JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 38m 9.843s
12. Alonso Lopez SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 38m 10.642s
13. John McPhee GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing (Honda) 38m 10.736s
14. Andrea Migno ITA Bester Capital Dubai (KTM) 38m 12.337s
15. Gabriel Rodrigo ARG Kommerling Gresini Moto3 (Honda) 38m 12.401s
16. Tony Arbolino ITA Snipers Team (Honda) 38m 13.088s
17. Vicente Perez SPA Reale Avintia Arizona 77 (KTM) 38m 13.154s
18. Can Oncu TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 38m 35.159s
19. Kazuki Masaki JPN BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race (KTM) 38m 40.666s
20. Ryusei Yamanaka JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 38m 40.707s
21. Filip Salac CZE Redox PruestelGP (KTM) 38m 40.830s
22. Riccardo Rossi ITA Kommerling Gresini Moto3 (Honda) 38m 40.866s
23. Makar Yurchenko KAZ BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race (KTM) 39m 32.146s
24. Tom Booth-Amos GBR CIP Green Power (KTM) +3 laps

Tatsuki Suzuki JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) DNF
Dennis Foggia ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) DNF
Darryn Binder RSA CIP Green Power (KTM) DNF
Ayumu Sasaki JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing (Honda) DNF
Jaume Masia SPA Bester Capital Dubai (KTM) DNF

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*