Qatar Moto2 & Moto3 Times Day One

Moto2 FP2 Times:

1. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Flexbox HP 40 (Kalex) 1:58.635
2. Marcel Schrotter GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1:58.869
3. Remy Gardner AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) 1:58.899
4. Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 1:58.954
5. Alex Marquez SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1:58.964
6. Jorge Navarro SPA +Ego Speed Up (Speed Up) 1:59.036
7. Andrea Locatelli ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1:59.054
8. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1:59.059
9. Xavi Vierge SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1:59.094
10. Enea Bastianini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1:59.111
11. Augusto Fernandez SPA Flexbox HP 40 (Kalex) 1:59.143
12. Bo Bendsneyder NED NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 1:59.182
13. Thomas Luthi SWI Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1:59.211
14. Jorge Martin SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1:59.235
15. Tetsuta Nagashima JPN ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) 1:59.375
16. Luca Marini ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 1:59.657
17. Simone Corsi ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 1:59.697
18. Iker Lecuona SPA American Racing KTM (KTM) 1:59.708
19. Nicolo Bulega ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 1:59.725
20. Jesko Raffin SWI NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 1:59.790
21. Fabio Di Giannantonio ITA +Ego Speed Up (Speed Up) 1:59.831
22. Dominique Aegerter SWI MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV Agusta) 1:59.904
23. Khairul Idham Pawi MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing (Kalex) 2:00.015
24. Joe Roberts USA American Racing KTM (KTM) 2:00.258
25. Somkiat Chantra THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 2:00.529
26. Lukas Tulovic GER Kiefer Racing (KTM) 2:00.720
27. Marco Bezzecchi ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 2:00.852
28. Stefano Manzi ITA MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV Agusta) 2:00.969
29. Philipp Oettl GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 2:01.224
30. Jake Dixon GBR Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 2:01.526
31. Dimas Ekky Pratama INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 2:02.235
32. Xavi Cardelus AND Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 2:05.415

Moto2 FP1 Times:

1. Marcel Schrotter GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1:59.591
2. Xavi Vierge SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1:59.784
3. Bo Bendsneyder NED NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 1:59.920
4. Thomas Luthi SWI Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1:59.933
5. Andrea Locatelli ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1:59.961
6. Augusto Fernandez SPA Flexbox HP 40 (Kalex) 1:59.979
7. Jorge Navarro SPA +Ego Speed Up (Speed Up) 2:00.029
8. Luca Marini ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 2:00.109
9. Enea Bastianini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 2:00.166
10. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Flexbox HP 40 (Kalex) 2:00.202
11. Alex Marquez SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 2:00.228
12. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 2:00.234
13. Tetsuta Nagashima JPN ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) 2:00.254
14. Jorge Martin SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 2:00.266
15. Remy Gardner AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) 2:00.277
16. Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 2:00.416
17. Simone Corsi ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 2:00.496
18. Nicolo Bulega ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 2:00.514
19. Jesko Raffin SWI NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 2:00.665
20. Khairul Idham Pawi MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing (Kalex) 2:00.935
21. Dominique Aegerter SWI MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV) 2:00.962
22. Iker Lecuona SPA American Racing KTM (KTM) 2:01.022
23. Fabio Di Giannantonio ITA +Ego Speed Up (Speed Up) 2:01.040
24. Somkiat Chantra THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 2:01.353
25. Lukas Tulovic GER Kiefer Racing (KTM) 2:01.523
26. Marco Bezzecchi ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 2:01.569
27. Philipp Oettl GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 2:01.606
28. Joe Roberts USA American Racing KTM (KTM) 2:01.691
29. Stefano Manzi ITA MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV) 2:02.045
30. Jake Dixon GBR Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 2:02.326
31. Xavi Cardelus AND Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 2:02.816
32. Dimas Ekky Pratama INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 2:03.050

Moto3 FP2 Times:

1. Aron Canet SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team (KTM) 2:04.561
2. Romano Fenati ITA Snipers Team (Honda) 2:05.156
3. Niccolò Antonelli ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) 2:05.240
4. Andrea Migno ITA Bester Capital Dubai (KTM) 2:05.375
5. Gabriel Rodrigo ARG Kommerling Gresini Moto3 (Honda) 2:05.385
6. Jakub Kornfeil CZE Redox PruestelGP (KTM) 2:05.475
7. Lorenzo Dalla Porta ITA Leopard Racing (Honda) 2:05.480
8. Tony Arbolino ITA Snipers Team (Honda) 2:05.490
9. Kazuki Masaki JPN BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race (KTM) 2:05.522
10. Albert Arenas SPA Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 2:05.523
11. Kaito Toba JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 2:05.530
12. Vicente Perez SPA Reale Avintia Arizona 77 (KTM) 2:05.545
13. Can Oncu TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 2:05.547
14. Dennis Foggia ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 2:05.560
15. Darryn Binder RSA CIP Green Power (KTM) 2:05.567
16. John McPhee GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing (Honda) 2:05.618
17. Tatsuki Suzuki JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) 2:05.765
18. Ai Ogura JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 2:05.824
19. Ayumu Sasaki JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing (Honda) 2:05.881
20. Marcos Ramirez SPA Leopard Racing (Honda) 2:05.956
21. Raul Fernandez SPA Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 2:05.997
22. Jaume Masia SPA Bester Capital Dubai (KTM) 2:06.129
23. Filip Salac CZE Redox PruestelGP (KTM) 2:06.130
24. Celestino Vietti ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 2:06.190
25. Alonso Lopez SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 2:06.295
26. Makar Yurchenko KAZ BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race (KTM) 2:06.656
27. Tom Booth-Amos GBR CIP Green Power (KTM) 2:06.946
28. Ryusei Yamanaka JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 2:07.188
29. Riccardo Rossi ITA Kommerling Gresini Moto3 (Honda) 2:07.347

Moto3 FP1 Times:

1. Romano Fenati ITA Snipers Team (Honda) 2:05.917
2. Jakub Kornfeil CZE Redox PruestelGP (KTM) 2:06.217
3. Lorenzo Dalla Porta ITA Leopard Racing (Honda) 2:06.374
4. Dennis Foggia ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 2:06.538
5. Ayumu Sasaki JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing (Honda) 2:06.683
6. Tony Arbolino ITA Snipers Team (Honda) 2:06.764
7. Alonso Lopez SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 2:06.810
8. Kaito Toba JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 2:06.816
9. Celestino Vietti ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 2:06.930
10. Andrea Migno ITA Bester Capital Dubai (KTM) 2:06.963
11. Albert Arenas SPA Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 2:07.110
12. Aron Canet SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team (KTM) 2:07.219
13. Niccolò Antonelli ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) 2:07.268
14. Raul Fernandez SPA Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 2:07.273
15. Kazuki Masaki JPN BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race (KTM) 2:07.287
16. Ryusei Yamanaka JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 2:07.341
17. Vicente Perez SPA Reale Avintia Arizona 77 (KTM) 2:07.365
18. Darryn Binder RSA CIP Green Power (KTM) 2:07.530
19. Gabriel Rodrigo ARG Kommerling Gresini Moto3 (Honda) 2:07.583
20. John McPhee GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing (Honda) 2:07.595
21. Makar Yurchenko KAZ BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race (KTM) 2:07.666
22. Ai Ogura JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 2:07.741
23. Marcos Ramirez SPA Leopard Racing (Honda) 2:07.869
24. Jaume Masia SPA Bester Capital Dubai (KTM) 2:07.932
25. Filip Salac CZE Redox PruestelGP (KTM) 2:08.144
26. Tatsuki Suzuki JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) 2:08.150
27. Can Oncu TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 2:08.439
28. Tom Booth-Amos GBR CIP Green Power (KTM) 2:09.024
29. Riccardo Rossi ITA Kommerling Gresini Moto3 (Honda) 2:09.621

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*